Sunday, October 25, 2009


Its almost 3 in the morning and I can't sleep. so...I'm dumping craps here and its gonna smell awfully bad....maybe u shudnt be here now....its gonna stink....u shoud avoid urself from reading this crap of a post...its gonna waste ur time....really..m not lying......it wont be organised and i just write it as my mind dwindle.......bye....see ya!!....

I came back from Pangkor last Thursday and my spirit was positive seeing the main land. My bro in-law pick me up at the jetty. I was writing the previous post when he came...he picked me up and we went to tadika perpaduan. We went there to see two of his children performed that day. a nephew and a niece of mine.

I can see that the main target of the tadika is not about teaching reading or writing but to build confident in the kids....I think that particular tadika has succeeded in that area...my niece and nephew can already read but that's not what I'm happy about, I'm happy about their level of confident when facing people...how they react to situation and how they are not shy to ask anything...they know how to fulfill their inquiries and know how to socialise ....and I can see how my bro in-law and sister really care for their children education and always back up the teachers...they know their children's teachers and always interact with them...I could see that they and the teachers are like in one team to shape the kids future....I was glad about that.....I can see that in education all her children are doing well..even the one in primary school....my sister was a bright student when she was young but our family was living in poverty before and she didnt have the chance to further her study when she was younger...now that she has 4 kids, she is pursuing her diploma...and hopefully she can reach her target to get a degree one day....my nephews and nieces are all closed to me.I love them like my own children......

I went home that night after dinner with them. I dissapointed my neice as she asked me to take her to karaoke....It was late and I need to get to school the next day.

On friday I was dead beat. My father suddenly voiced the urged to go to Bangi to visit another sister of mine. I said to him that I didn't have the strength to drive for 4 hours yet..I asked him to wait until tomorrow....I went out to town to hang out with friends....Then my mother called and said they're on the way to the toll already in the kancil...aiyaaaa....my father just can't wait for the next day....I told them to turn back....i can let them went there by themselves...in a kancil...they gonna be tired....my father is not in his well health...he's 72 this year....so...what else....here I am in Bandar Baru Bangi....writing this post in my nephew's room....I'm still tired but my eyes are so stubborn to sleep.......

my sister here has different story than the sister in manjung....she and her husband don't see eyes to eyes with the teachers in her children school...Ohhh and she told me this thing and that thing and all the faults of the teachers...i didn't voiced anything out....she said all those thing in front of her children...i don't think that it was wise to talk badly about your children teachers in front of the children...the children gonna loose respect to their teachers and i don't think the outcome gonna be good....I didn't say anything because she is twice my age and I don't think I can put any any sense to her....well she has money and people with money always look down on teachers......
hey...sorry.....m not gonna finish writing this post...i feel sleepy and that is good......I wanna sleep....gudnite....Ohhh and i didn't even put a title for this post...

9 comments:

fitriah said...

u must be damn tired. get a good rest. gudnite..:)

azalea said...

bandar baru bangi??? huhu..


"i don't think that it was wise to talk badly about your children teachers in front of the children...the children gonna loose respect to their teachers"

betul3!!! ngeee.. =p

Finaz said...

I absolutely agree. Never bad mouth about teachers...Anyway, sleep tide ok..

arekymz membuyau said...

hahahaa..

hate it when hard to sleep isnt it??

:DD

Silverleaf said...

wahhh u guys read trough all this??...thank you...

fitriah,
yup m dead beat.....in shah alam...I know u live here but m with my parents and we always hurried to places haha...

azalea,
yeah BBB....r u living anywhere round here??

finaz,
we share the same view...

akim,
yeahhh....m still sleepy..huhu

azalea said...

heheh.. n0pe.

sy duk hentian kajang..

I am Karl said...

hmm..

well, guru kan ibarat tong sampah..

tahu kan hakikat tong sampah?

memang berjasa, tp org leh wat apa2 je kat tong sampah. nk ditendang, nk diludah..

tp apapun, kerjaya guru amat mulia dan kerna itulah karl dlm profession ini...

3 more years to go...

yg pting kite ikhlas dgn tugas

DH said...

I really like what "I am Karl" just said..
I think its better for me to just listen to your story..
And comment nothing bout it..
Let it out k..
Let it all out..

Silverleaf said...

karl,
well karl, camt deny that fact....

DH,
everybody has his own opinion and nothing is wrong here....

Related Posts with Thumbnails